Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Human Anatomy & Physiology I (BSC201) 20 4 Main Elizabeth Kurtz MON 8:00am-9:30am, WED 8:00am-9:30am 24/36 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab (BSC201Lab) 20 0 Main Elizabeth Kurtz MON 9:31am-11:30am 15/18 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology I Lab (BSC201Lab) 21 0 Main Elizabeth Kurtz MON 12:00pm-2:00pm 9/18 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology II (BSC202) 20 4 Main Elizabeth Kurtz MON 1:30pm-3:00pm, TUE 1:30pm-3:00pm 8/36 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab (BSC202Lab) 20 0 Main Elizabeth Kurtz WED 2:00pm-4:00pm 8/10 0
Nutrition (BSC203) 20 3 Main Megan LMC Wolfe THU 4:00pm-7:00pm 10/36 0
Basic Microbiology (BSC205) 20 4 Main Jeanne Hansen MON 4:00pm-5:15pm, WED 4:00pm-5:15pm 7/16 0
Basic Microbiology Lab (BSC205Lab) 20 0 Main Jeanne Hansen MON 5:16pm-7:15pm 7/16 0
Le Moyne Cross Registration (LMCxfr3) 20 3 Main To be Announced WED 5:30pm-8:30pm 1/10 0
Professional Development clinical (NUC275) 20 0 Main Carrie Kangah MON 9:00am-11:50am 4/8 0
NUR102 Lab (NUL102 Lab) 20 0 Main Joanne Catanzarita TUE 10:40am-12:20pm 77/80 0
NUR103 Lab (NUL103 Lab) 20 0 Main Ann Lesselroth WED 1:00pm-3:50pm 79/80 0
Critical Care Nursing 1st Rot. NICU (NUR098) 20 1 Main Eileen Sharp SAT 7:00am-3:00pm 2/2 0
Critical Care Nursing 1st Rot. NICU (NUR098) 21 1 Main Eileen Sharp SAT 3:00pm-11:00pm 2/2 0
Critical Care Nursing 1st Rot. NICU (NUR098) 22 1 Main Eileen Sharp SUN 7:00am-3:00pm 2/2 0
Critical Care Nursing 1st Rot. NICU (NUR098) 23 1 Main Eileen Sharp SUN 3:00pm-11:00pm 2/2 0
Critical Care Nursing 1st Rot. NICU (NUR098) 24 1 Main Eileen Sharp MON 7:00am-3:00pm 0/2 0
Critical Care Nursing 1st Rot. NICU (NUR098) 25 1 Main Eileen Sharp MON 3:00pm-11:00pm 1/2 0
Intro to Professional Nursing (NUR101) 20 3 Main Kathleen Fischer TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm 78/80 0
Holistic Health Assessment (NUR102-2.5) 20 2.5 Main Joanne Catanzarita TUE 8:30am-10:30am 77/80 0
Health Concepts I (NUR103-5) 20 5 Main Doreen Masella WED 10:00am-11:50am 79/80 0
NUR131 Cognition/Maladaptive (NUR131) 20 4 Main Sheila Maestri TUE 9:00am-11:50am 42/46 0
NUR132 Homeostasis (NUR132) 20 4 Main Dorothy Haag WED 9:00am-11:50am 50/46 0
NUR132 Homeostasis (NUR132) EV 4 Main Dorothy Haag TUE 4:00pm-6:50pm, WED 4:00pm-6:50pm 16/16 0
Pharmacology I (NUR135) 20 1.5 Main Dorothy Haag MON 10:00am-11:50am 42/46 0
Pharmacology I (NUR135) EV 1.5 Main Dorothy Haag MON 4:00pm-6:50pm 14/16 0
Protection and Movement (NUR213) 20 4 Main Shirley Williams FRI 9:30am-12:20pm 42/54 0
Reproduction and Family (NUR214) 20 4 Main Bridget Sunkes MON 9:30am-12:20pm 43/60 0
Reproduction and Family (NUR214) EV 4 Main Bridget Sunkes MON 4:00pm-7:20pm, THU 4:00pm-7:20pm 14/23 0
Pharmacology II (NUR235) 20 1 Main Shannon Bouchard MON 1:00pm-2:50pm 29/50 0
Homeostasis, Oxygenation, Regulation II (NUR265-7) 20 7 Main Catherine Aber THU 9:00am-11:50am, FRI 9:00am-11:50am 36/35 0
Professional Development (NUR275) 20 5 Main Jodie Brown MON 9:00am-11:50am 33/35 0
Human Life Span Development (PSY220) 20 3 Main Whitney Wood THU 4:30pm-7:30pm 2/35 0
Critical Writing (WRT101) 20 3 Main Jim Fleury MON 2:00pm-3:15pm, WED 3:00pm-4:15pm 14/35 0