Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO171) 20 4 Elisabeth Hamilton MON 10:40am-12:00pm, WED 8:00am-9:20am 12/36 0
Anatomy & Physiology lab (BIO171lab) 20 0 Elisabeth Hamilton MON 8:30am-10:30am 12/18 0
Anatomy & Physiology II (BIO172) 20 4 Caleb Atkins MON 8:00am-10:40am 26/36 0
Anatomy and Physiology II Lab (BIO172lab) 20 0 Caleb Atkins MON 11:00am-1:00pm 19/19 0
Anatomy and Physiology II Lab (BIO172lab) 21 0 Caleb Atkins WED 1:00pm-3:00pm 7/18 0
Professional Development clinical (NUC275) 20 0 Carrie Kangah Unassigned 7/7 0
NUR102 Lab (NUL102 Lab) 20 0 Joanne Catanzarita TUE 11:00am-1:00pm 38/44 0
NUR102 Lab (NUL102 Lab) EV 0 Joanne Catanzarita TUE 6:00pm-7:50pm 23/26 0
NUR103 Lab (NUL103 Lab) 20 0 Ann Lesselroth THU 9:00am-1:00pm, FRI 9:00am-1:00pm 44/53 0
NUR103 Lab (NUL103 Lab) EV 0 Ann Lesselroth THU 4:00pm-6:30pm, FRI 4:00pm-6:30pm 23/26 0
Power of Nursing (NUR017) 20 1 Sally Manahan THU 4:15pm-7:15pm 5/8 0
Critical Care Nursing 1st Rot. NICU (NUR098) 20 1 Eileen Sharp Unassigned 3/3 0
Critical Care Nursing 2nd Rot. NICU (NUR098) 20 1 Eileen Sharp Unassigned 3/3 0
Clinical Elective (1 Eq. Credit) (NUR099) 20 1 David Falci MON 7:00am-5:00pm, TUE 7:00am-5:00pm, WED 7:00am-5:00pm, THU 7:00am-5:00pm 0/8 0
Intro to Professional Nursing (NUR101) 20 3 Kathleen Fischer MON 4:00pm-6:50pm 59/66 0
Holistic Health Assessment (NUR102-2.5) 20 2.5 Joanne Catanzarita TUE 9:00am-10:50am 38/43 0
Holistic Health Assessment (NUR102-2.5) EV 2.5 Joanne Catanzarita TUE 4:00pm-5:50pm 23/26 0
Health Concepts I (NUR103-5) 20 5 Rosemary Marshall WED 12:30pm-2:20pm 44/53 0
Health Concepts I (NUR103-5) EV 5 Doreen Masella WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 23/26 0
NUR131 Cognition/Maladaptive (NUR131) 20 4 Sheila Maestri TUE 9:00am-12:00pm 60/63 0
NUR132 Homeostasis (NUR132) 20 4 Janice Lawrence WED 9:00am-12:00pm 64/73 0
Pharmacology I (NUR135) 20 1.5 Anne Jacobs MON 1:30pm-3:20pm 42/56 0
Protection and Movement (NUR213) 20 4 Shirley Williams FRI 8:30am-11:20am 44/48 0
Protection and Movement (NUR213) EV 4 Kathryn DeGirolamo MON 4:00pm-7:50pm, THU 4:00pm-7:50pm 17/17 0
Reproduction and Family (NUR214) 20 4 Bridget Sunkes THU 8:30am-11:20am 42/45 0
Pharmacology II (NUR235) 20 1 Kathryn DeGirolamo MON 1:30pm-3:20pm 29/49 0
Pharmacology II (NUR235) EV 1 Kathryn DeGirolamo FRI 4:00pm-5:50pm 16/17 0
Cognition/Maladaptive II (NUR255) 20 2 Sheila Maestri MON 12:30pm-3:20pm 20/19 0
Homeostasis II (NUR265) 20 6.5 Ashley Zimmerman THU 12:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-2:50pm 0/1 0
Homeostasis II (NUR265(1)) 20 6 Ashley Zimmerman THU 12:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-2:50pm 22/24 0
Homeostasis, Oxygenation, Regulation II (NUR265-7) 20 7 Ashley Zimmerman THU 12:00pm-2:50pm, FRI 12:00pm-2:50pm 22/22 0
Homeostasis, Oxygenation, Regulation II (NUR265-7) EV 7 Ashley Zimmerman THU 4:00pm-6:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-6:50pm 17/17 0
Professional Development (NUR275) 20 5 Dorothy Haag MON 9:00am-11:50am 37/43 0
Professional Development (NUR275) EV 5 Dorothy Haag MON 4:00pm-7:50pm 16/17 0
3 credit cross REG (OCCxfr) 20 3 To be Announced Unassigned 2/10 0
3 credit cross REG (OCCxfr3) 20 3 To be Announced Unassigned 25/0 0
4 credit cross REG (OCCxfr4) 20 4 To be Announced Unassigned 2/0 0